Organizer!

Eorzea Time
 
 
 
Language: JP EN FR DE
users online
Forum » Windower » General » Organizer!
Organizer!
First Page 2 3 ... 22 23
 Carbuncle.Nynja
Offline
Server: Carbuncle
Game: FFXI
user: NynJa
Posts: 4233
By Carbuncle.Nynja 2024-10-04 15:00:22
Link | Quote | Reply
 
Im not 100% sure what itemizers get priority is, i cant answer that one.

Im at the gym, so the order of operations might be wrong

Get <item> <quantity|all>
Pulls X/all if item

Get <item> <quantity|all> <case|sack|satchel|etc>
Pulls all/X of item from that specific location

If you have 12 eachos in sack and satchel and you do get echo* 12, im not sure which bag it will pull from specifically.
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
Server: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 42
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:15:24
Link | Quote | Reply
 
And I am guessing that send command will put whatever item in the command directly to my inventory?
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
Server: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 42
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:21:03
Link | Quote | Reply
 
No worries, I appreciate you trying to help no luck with it yet working
 Carbuncle.Nynja
Offline
Server: Carbuncle
Game: FFXI
user: NynJa
Posts: 4233
By Carbuncle.Nynja 2024-10-04 15:22:33
Link | Quote | Reply
 
Did you job change off blm back to blm?
And you have the itemizer addon running?
Offline
By Dodik 2024-10-04 15:25:39
Link | Quote | Reply
 
It's an itemizer thing, not an organizer thing. You do 'gs reload' or change to the job you added that in for it to get the items.
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
Server: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 42
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:26:18
Link | Quote | Reply
 
Orz
Step 1 Load Itemizer ha, thought I had it on autoload
Yes that seems to be working now
So now for all Mage jobs for instance I can add those to pull in each respective GS and it will work I think
Thanks a ton for the help
Offline
By Dodik 2024-10-04 15:27:08
Link | Quote | Reply
 
Like this
Code
function user_job_setup()
  <other stuff>
  
  send_command('get echo drops 12')
end


Then '//gs reload'.
 Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu
Offline
Server: Quetzalcoatl
Game: FFXI
Posts: 42
By Quetzalcoatl.Mrsnafu 2024-10-04 15:29:02
Link | Quote | Reply
 
Aye thanks a bunch it is running as it should now, the fun part will be fixing all my job's GS to add those lines.
Offline
By Dodik 2024-10-04 15:32:19
Link | Quote | Reply
 
If you want the same items for all your jobs you can put the 'send_command' lines at the end of "<YourCharacter>-Globals.lua".
necroskull Necro Bump Detected! [101 days between previous and next post]
Offline
Posts: 185
By Manque 2025-01-13 18:10:58
Link | Quote | Reply
 
I am attempting to set-up Organizer. It seems to have difficulty recognizing slips 16-30. I have checked res/items.lua and confirmed they are included. Found this error, but unclear how to edit this:

2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 16) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 18) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 21) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 23) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 24) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 25) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 26) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 27) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 29) because non-equipment is set be retained
2025-01-13 23:08:25| Organizer [VERBOSE] Skipping item: (Storage Slip 30) because non-equipment is set be retained
Offline
By Shichishito 2025-01-17 03:48:21
Link | Quote | Reply
 
Code
GearSwap: Lua runtime error: GearSwap/flow.lua:102:
User Event Error: ...XIWindower4/addons/GearSwap/libs/organizer-lib.lua:101: attempt to get length of field '?' (a nil value)

those are the lines it points to:
flow.lua
Code
function equip_sets(swap_type,ts,...)
.
.
.
if type(swap_type) == 'function' then
        results = { pcall(swap_type,...) }
        if not table.remove(results,1) then error('\nUser Event Error: '..results[1]) end    <-- this one
    elseif swap_type == 'equip_command' then
        equip(val1)
    else
        user_pcall(swap_type,...)
    end

end


organizer-lib.lua
Code
function org.export_set()
.
.
.
for id=1,4 do
        if #inv > inventory_max and #ward[id] + (#inv-inventory_max) < wardrobes[id].max then    <-- this one
            local available = wardrobes[id].max - #ward[id]
            local length = math.min(#inv-80,available)
            ward:extend(inv:slice(1-length))
        end
    end

end



Is that organizers way of saying "your bags are finaly too frikken full, gobby style - I'm tired of this, screw off!"?

Only happens on one job, the other two switch fine.


*edit* I'd like to add at the time I was receiving this error I didn't have one of the new items from the cloud of darkness htbf yet.
First Page 2 3 ... 22 23